2017 Championship Scores

Long Wheel Base

Rank Driver Co-Driver Vehicle Total
1st Wimpie Van heerden Lana Van Heerden Toyota Fortuner 98
2nd johan reichel maryke reichel Toyota Fortuner 97
3rd Danny Daniels Rob Wallace Jeep Grand Cherokee 96
4th Werner Voigt Hendrik Ward Toyota Prado 89
5th Muller Coetser Thinus Roos JEEP Wrangler 86
6th Darren Butterworth Adel Butterworth Jeep Cherokee 84
7th Juan Vosloo Schalk Kruger Toyota Prado 83
8th Ben Pretorius, Linda Pretorius Toyota Hilux 81
9th Gerhard Schutte Tienus Lindeque Nissan NP300 79
10th Garreth Goncalves, Chantell van Niekerk Toyota Fortuner 78
11th Georg Rettermayer Robert Rettermayer Triton 78
12th Dave Mc Murdie Karen Robb Landrover Disco ii 78
13th Manny De Freitas Anthony Forgey Toyota Fortuner 77
14th wimpy olivier jaco Van Zyl Nissan Torrano 72
15th Martin de Jager terence Dixon Toyota Fortuner 72
16th Maarten Van der walt Lorette Nel Toyota Fortuner 69
17th Divan Labuschagne, Martin Engelbreght Pajero Sport 66
18th Philani JeffreyCele Anton Ngwena Toyota Fortuner 65
19th Jaco Nel, Arno Roux Izuzu 63
20th Michael Palmos Carl Jonker Triton 61
21st Willie vd Berg Amanda vd Berg Toyota Fortuner 57
22nd Obie Oberholzer , Stienie Oberholzer Pajero 3.2 DID 56
23rd Renier Muller Ruan Delamyn Ford ranger 56
24th flippie marais jaco de jager Isuzu Extended cab 55
25th Robert Munyai Portia Munyai Toyota Hilux 53
26th Quentin Nothling Willie Oosthuizen Toyota Hilux 53
27th Nelis Lubbe, Tony Van Wyk Pajero 3.2 DID 48
28th Greg Boyce Lee Ann Boyce Toyota Hilux 48
29th Clive Finness Del Klopper Landrover Disco ii 44

Ladies Long Wheel Base

Rank Driver Co-Driver Vehicle Total
1st Karishma Reddy, Kiruben Reddy Jeep Rubicon 100
2nd Maria Prinsloo, Jason Holdstock Nissan Hardbody 98
3rd Leonora Van Niekerk Sybrand Van Niekerk Landrover Defender 96

Short Wheel Base

Rank Driver Co-Driver Vehicle Total
1st johan bekker Vernon Orsmond Suzuki Jimny 98
2nd Tjaart Prinsloo, Lourens Klopper Suzuki Jimny 92
3rd Lourens Fourie, Sonia Fourie JEEP Wrangler 89
4th StevenGrieve IvanLerm Suzuki SJ410 89
5th Johan Vos Juandre Theron Suzuki Jimny 87
6th Lynton Allsopp Debbie Krummeck Pajero Sport 86
7th Marius van Vuuren Esme Minnaar Suzuki Jimny 86
8th Tumelo Maketekete Antonie Coetzee Suzuki Jimny 85
9th Lourens Dames, Beryl Dames JEEP Wrangler 83
10th Johann Marx Johann Bischoff Mercedes 280 GE 82
11th Renier Maritz, Rynhardt Van Wyk Mahindra Thar 80
12th Kurt Gerber Alwyn Scholtz Pajero Sport 80
13th Marnus Vos Kobus Vos Suzuki Jimny 80
14th Gerhard Van der Merwe, Anneke Van der Merwe Suzuki Jimny 79
15th Flip Kotze, Herman Steyn Suzuki Jimny 78
16th Jacques van der Westhuyzen, Chris Snyman Pajero Sport 73

Ladies Short Wheel Base

Rank Driver Co-Driver Vehicle Total
1st Anne-MarieEngelbrecht Andries J (Wollie)Wolmarans Jeep Rubicon 99
2nd Natalie Shephard Brett Bailey Suzuki Jimny 99

PLEASE REPORT OBJECTIONS AND QUERIES ON THE DAY OF THE EVENT.

GBlaine@bridgestone.co.za